2019 Student Employee of the Year

 

 Brenna DeLyn Scadden, 2019 Student of the Year receiving her award
 Brenna DeLyn Scadden
Students Recognized by their Department for Outstanding Service
Student Department Nominator
William Michael Hodson Student Employment Kathleen Marie Christensen
Tanner Gordon Wegrowski Global Management Center Lisbeth M Hopper
Kathleen Elizabeth Bowerbank Law School Anne Suja Apuakehau
KaDee Judith Oman Library Administration Abigail Gray Packard
Ryan Philip Murray Business Career Center Terri L Hagler
Tanner Gordon Wegrowski  Marketing & Global Spply Chain Richard Bruce Money
Haylie Jo Zollinger BYU Store MTC Store Tamie Jardine Spalding
Blake Lewis Christensen Dean's Office - Life Sciences Russel G Nielson
Amanda Marie Clavell  Library Administration Marissa Anne Bischoff
Kiana Tiare Tibas CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Aubree Gayle Graham CE YRP PR Overhead Virginia Jenna Elizabeth Sellers
Danisa Dolder PF MTC Custodial Services Carmen Patricia Zamora
Amarelda Daniellanna Voigt Library Administration Sharolyn Swenson
Katrina Lyn Goodwin Library Administration Marissa Anne Bischoff
Sidney Jane Dietrich Library Administration Jenne Reno Jones
Sariah Chantelle graham Library Administration Jessica Ann Green
Jenna Elizabeth Loose BYU Store Support-Admin Service Kent R Minson
Samuel Paul Furner Library Administration Mary F Chapman
Rebekah Marie Hoke Brown Library Administration Jennifer Hess Schill
Sharly Ann Nielsen Library Administration Jennifer Hess Schill
Madeline Rose Thompson Library Administration Cindy Rhea Brightenburg
Shay Haley Hendricks Library Administration Jennifer Hess Schill
Kellie Caulleen Busath Library Administration Mary F Chapman
Sydney Elise Clark Publications and Graphics Nikilani Kathleen Tengan
Angela Marjorie Pope Library Administration Kathryn Rebecca Ottosson
Scott Sherman Darrington Library Administration Marissa Anne Bischoff
Kemarie Jorgensen  Library Administration Sharolyn Swenson
Emily Mae Perkins Library Administration Kathryn Rebecca Ottosson
Haley Lynn Arnesen Library Administration Kathryn Rebecca Ottosson
Aaron Michael Beck Library Administration Coreena Marie White
Giovanna Grace Nuccitelli PF Auziliary Custodial Abraham Carrasco Lopez
Savannah Elyse Gow Career Services Meghann Leigh Larkin
Anneliese Johnston Dean's Office MSB Jennifer C Fitzgerald
Emmett Jace Turley OIT-Dev Ops App Platform Casey Baird Rumsey
Reina Trejo  Library Administration Abigail Gray Packard
Michael Robert Ryberg Library Administration Coreena Marie White
Kate Smith Chemistry Bio Chemistry Anna Katherine Kennington
McKayl Ruby Turner OIT-Development Foundations Mark W Phillips
Alyssa Marie Gunnell Public Management Heather N Chewning
Tyler Curtis Durfee MTC Dining William T Wright
Brian Gregory Allen  Nutrition, Dietetics, Food Science Frost M Steele
Brenna DeLyn Scadden OIT-Development Foundations Nancy M Norman
Analyse Jahn Fischio Assistant VP - Office of IT Elaine West Lauritzen
Juan Camilo Camargo Amaya Economic Self-Relience Alicia K Gettys
Dalan Lance Grundvig CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Kathryn Sabana Sumsion CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Tynan Jesse Hamilton CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Hailey Burr CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Jeremy Robert Arbon Nutrition, Dietetics, Food Sci Frost M Steele
Claire Marie Cook OIT-Spp Srvs IT Service Platform Douglas S Fidler
Lina Anh Cook OIT-Spp Srvs IT Service Platform Douglas S Fidler
Braden James Hawkins OIT-Spp Srvs IT Service Platform Douglas S Fidler
Tori Sierra Simpson OIT-Spp Srvs IT Service Platform Douglas S Fidler
McKennah Sydney Thomas OIT-Spp Srvs IT Service Platform Douglas S Fidler