Skip to main content

2020 Student Employee of the Year

Students Recognized by their Department for Outstanding Service

Student Department Nominator
Brian John Abbott Fnd Eng - Development Jacob Aaron Jess Siebach
Brooke Nicole Ainsworth Culinary Support Center Kyle Keith Alldredge
Anastasia Alekseeva Dining Administration RoyAl Weakley
Chelsea Ann Allen Student Employment Annaleesa Rowley
Kate Elizabeth Allen Compensation Jennifer Bandley
Berkeley Richard Andrus Computer Science Nancy Ellen Fulda
Brittany Nicole Brockbank Library Administration Cindy Rhea Brightenburg
Angela Marie Butler CE Human Resources Tiana Lavinita Houston
Angela Marie Butler CE FSY PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Ella Joy Cannon Military Science Amber Renee Dukes
Alexandra Kaley Carlie Library-Public Services David Quinn Galbraith
Hallie Shae Coburn CE Human Resources Joanne Pratt
Elizabeth Blythe Condie Library Administration Cindy Rhea Brightenburg
Jerran Douglas Cook Cannon Center David Ian Moody
Jerran Douglas Cook Hospitality Services Benjamin Hudson Boone
Katelyn Marie Peterson Cooper Library Administration Mary F. Chapman
William Antonio Cordova Gonzalez Cntr for Teaching and Learning Steven Michael Budd
Molly Roshelle Davies PF Schedule Special Events Shaun Taylor Morgan
Clark Collier DeFranco Wilkinson Student Center Chad D. Brimley
Alexandra Nicole Dewey Graduate Studies Denise G. Stanton
Tyler Matthew Duncan Library Administration Kayla Ann Freeman
Ashley Elisabeth Edwards Library Administration Coreena Marie White
Benjamin George Fisher Library Administration Cynthia Jane Ledingham
Rebecca Leigh Francis Dean of Students Office Emily Andews
Emme Elizabeth Franks BYUB Administration Jarom T. Jordan
Adam Ross Garrett Library Administration Mary F. Chapman
Kelsey Rae Gordon Staff Employment Services Mechelle Mihi May Tenney
Zakary Benjamin Gowans College of Nursing Jeff Peery
Victoria Lynn Greenwood Dean of Students Office Kyle James Slaughter
Dalan Lance Grundvig CE Human Resources Tiana Lavinita Houston
Dalan Lance Grundvig CE FSY PR Overhead Sheila P. Siggard
Brandon Bruce Gurney Hospitality Services Ashlyn Nicole Powell
Hannah Monet Hales Dean's Off Coll of Engineering Jordan Marie Crowley
Tynan Jesse Hamilton CE FSY PR Overhead Sheila P. Siggard
Emily Amber Harrah HS Administration M Machelle Johnson
Rick Winters Hatch Creameries David Robert Neumann
Summer Ethel Herlevi University Communications Jonathan David McBride
Hannah Rebekah Hunter Plant and Wildlife Sciences Kerly Portilla Barben
Robert Jhonathan Jacome Mazon MTC Dining William Corey Lewis
Rebekah Diane Jensen Library Administration Jessica Ann Green
Elise Ann Johnson   Cathy Holcomb
Jessica Lindsey Jones Culinary Support Center Melisa Grace Todd
Brynn LaFleur Dean's Off Coll of Engineering Aaron R. Hawkins
Brynn LaFleur Electrical and Computer Eng Kristine Marie Bess
Brynn LaFleur Mechanical Engineering Mary Allyson Gibson
Tanner Price Littleton Dean of Students Office Guillermo Caldera
Vanessa JoAnn Loveless Dean of Students Office Anthony Brandon Bates
Jeffrey Coleman II Madsen Dining Accounting Michael James Podzikowski
Jeffrey Coleman II Madsen Dining Administration Cordell Heiner Briggs
Jeffrey Coleman II Madsen Dining Administration Erin Colleen DeMaso
Jeffrey Coleman II Madsen Dining Administration Joseph L. Tiapson
Abigail Erin Lindsay Marchant Dean of Students Office Susan S. Murie
Abigail McConkie PF Acad & Athletic Bldg Care Dee Max Shirts
Olivia Leigh Moskot English Jason A. Kerr
Madison Anne Murri CFO Office Lynette Cummings
Tyrnee Nakano Restaurants-Catering Eric M. May
Parker Lee Nielson PF Acad & Athletic Bldg Care Socorro Flores Ball
Amanda Marie Ortiz BYUB Administration Ana Vila
Megan Kay Packer FHSS Advisement Center Stefanie Wall Nebeker
Daniel William Parker Finance Amy Michele Densley
Elaine Hilary Parry Culinary Support Center Jeffrey H. Worthen
Heather Nicole Peavler Library Administration Kathryn Rebecca Ottosson
Jessica Perry Library Administration Cindy Rhea Brightenburg
Trent Bryan Reimschussel BYUB Administration Andy McQuinn
Benjamin Alma Rigby Hospitality Services Mary Dian Johnson
Melissa Leigh Scott Dean's Office Undergrad Educ Spencer P. Magleby
Courtney Michelle Seale Library Administration Brian D. Wages
Karina Silvia Sevilla Guzman PF MTC Custodial Services Carmen Patricia Zamora
Spencer Teikn Smith CE Evening Classes Angela Stratton Jones
Tessa Jane Smith Library Administration Sara Jane Foster
Brent Nelson Standley Publications and Graphics Charles David Cranney
Christy Swatling CE Human Resources Joanne Pratt
Tyler N. Trauntvein Library Administration Rebecca Omer Mckown
Rebecca Lynn Trippe Student Employment Annaleesa Rowley
Victoria Marie Valentine CE Human Resources Joanne Pratt
Mateo Valez Pedraza PF MTC Custodial Services Carmen Patricia Zamora
Nancy Victoria Walborn Library Administration Marissa Anne Bischoff
Preston Lee Walston Rollins Center-Entre & Tech Jeffrey Darrell Brown
Jason Wade Williams BYUB Administration Andy McQuinn
Nicole Andrea Wilson MTC Dining Scott Michael Pinkham
Trevor Tansen Wiseman Library Administration Rebecca Omer Mckown
Anna Kathryn Zapalac Women's Services Karen Marie Sorensen