2018 Student Employee of the Year

Students Recognized by their Department for Outstanding Service
Student Department Nominator
Amberly Ann Church Catering Haven Marie Simmons
Mina Christine Edwards Human Resource Development Marie Harris
Robert Paul Neu Lib. Information Technology David J Brownell
Anna Olivia King BYUB Development Ralph C Tobias
Emma Charlotter Meurs BYUB Content Administration Theressa Khaliel Kelly
Morgan Ann Kern Physiology Developmental Bio Connie L Provost
Jessica Zoey Strong Social Science David Quinn Galbraith
Emily Suzanne Morales Chemistry Bio Chemistry Janet Jay Fonoimoana
Alex Michael Hugie Humanities Mary F Chapman
Julianne Binns CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Kyle Lawrence Singleton CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Emri Jade Haynie CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Jennifer Joy Anderson School of Social Work Charlene C Clark
Rebekah Cutler Humanities Mary F Chapman
Alexis K Powell CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Melannie Sue Palomino Martinez BYUB Development Dennis Leroy Bray
Estrella Aguilera Jimenez BYUB Development Dennis Leroy Bray
Noelle Marie Prescott CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Bernadett Meservy BYU Broadcasting Ana Vila
Carolina Ojeda Smith MTC Operations Heather Stapleton Petersen
Francis Elias IV Chandler BYUB Radio Andy McQuinn
Cambree Ann King CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Jason Kevin Colver Special Collections Dept. Corwin L Nimer
Nicholas William Bjorling Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Emily Kay Bryant Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Sean Martin Fisher Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Britton Skyler Guerrero Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Kaitlyn Deidre Call CE Human Resources Angela E Murdock
Brighton Heather Kirk CE Human Resources Angela E Murdock
Matthew Scott Johnson Information Systems Department Lara Ann Burton
Michael Edward Black BYU Store Campus Store Ashley D Dewey
Kristina Kham PF MTC Custodial Services Carmen Patricia Zamora
Gabriel Marcelo Canoles Olguin PF MTC Custodial Services Carmen Patricia Zamora
Marissa Joy Chang Patron Services Coreena Marie White
Ciara Noelle Hulet BYUB Radio Tennery Taylor Norton
Lauren Elizabeth Simpson BYUB Radio Andy McQuinn
Megan Christina Morganson Research & Writing Center Nicholas Eric Walker
Stephanie Lynn Buckhave Retail Kelley J Williams
Emma Rose Patton Patron Services Abigail Gray Packard
Cameron Ray Spilker Internal Audit Services Alexander B Septon
Reed Marshall Wolfley BYUB Radio Andy McQuinn
Alusine Lamin Conteh Patron Services Carol Joy Platz Loosli
Jared Lee Toney Patron Services Carol Joy Platz Loosli
Sara Bigelow Leonard Patron Services Carol Joy Platz Loosli
Emily Nell Garrett Social Science Brian D Wages
Charles Joshua Passantino Chemistry Bio Chemistry Teresa Marie Harper
Rilley Kaye Mckenna French and Italian Languages Marissa Anne Bischoff
Aubree Gayle Graham CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Sylvia Magleby IT Training Benjamin David Nielsen
Andrew John Walton Patron Services Marissa Anne Bischoff
Katelyn Ann Loveless Heritage Halls Elena Chantel Penalba Kingsley
Sky Anne Fenwick Heritage Halls Elena Chantel Penalba Kingsley
Ross Boyer DeFranco Science & Engineering Jed R Johnston
Trevor William Conrad PF Mechanical Shop Ashael Tyler Cottle
Emily Hammond Mail Services Ricky Dale Wilcox
Garrett Carter May Linguistics and English Lang Janis Bozic Nuckolls
Jennifer Bandley Compensation Ashley Wong Urquhart
Katelin Alexandra Johnson Alumni Relations Jason Lamar Stucki
Adam Andrew Millett OIT-AV Events Aaron W Kopp
Josue J Romo Cotrina School of Music Laura Lee Holt
Brie Ann Johnson Stefinee E Pinnegar
Warren Brian Jackson PF Schedule Special Events Jared Vaughn Sheffield
Madison Elizabeth Jones Theatre and Media Arts Lindsi M Neilson
Jeffrey Ellis DeGraw Mechanical Engineering James Max Christensen
Lewis Brad Wells MTC Special Events Michael Dee Sullivan
Kevin William Crook OIT-IS Platform Oliver J Hurst
Wyatt Kincaid Exercise Sciences Aaron M Wells
Clare Leslie Lore PF MTC Custodial Services Nellie Jean Asplund
Zachary Albert Hicken BYUB Content Administration Ben R Bagley
Lorin James Hendricks Office of Digital Humanities Devin Nelson Asay
Anna Michaela Killpack Athletics David Kaulana Almodova
Mitchell Huber Kutterer BYUB Content Administration Harrison Andrew Collier
Dru Kate Hunsaker Special Collections Dept. Alexis Wilson Davis
Daniel Scott Staffieri MTC Special Events Tyler H Peck
Emily Wright CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Kyle Joseph Manwaring History Mark Kevin Burns
Ariel Hyejin Na Religion & Family History William Gerrit van Dyk
Evie Marie Fisher Helaman Halls Danielle Lauren Acevedo
Peyton Nichole Pattberg Employee Relations Jim Dee Woodard
Dallin Glen Squires Physics and Astronomy Jeremy Kenneth Peterson
Charles Joshua Passantino Chemistry Bio Chemistry Kim B Christensen
Kathryn Elizabeth Lemon Church History and Doctrine Mary Jane Woodger
Kathryn Elizabeth Lemon Church History and Doctrine Kenneth Lowell Alford
Spencer Aaron Holman OIT-App Dev Architects Matthew D Hailstone
Nicole Alyssa Berriman Mathematics Michael John Dorff
Brian Michael Kluber PF Auxiliary Custodial Gayle Walker Schott
Rachel Elizabeth Hogan Mechanical Engineering Miriam E Busch
Brynn Kathleen Catlett FHSS Advisement Center Heather Lyn Sanborn
Janelle Kristine Udall Law School Lisa Michele Powelson
Taylor William Jackson OIT-Customer Service & Support Kody Christopher Davis
James Robert Mc Shinsky CE IS Marketing Daniel E Mennear
Nicholas William Bjorling Student Employment Jenifer Jarvis
Katelyn Noel Sheanshang Statistics Ruth Dauwalder
Joshua Richard Stevens PF Landscaping Specialty Hyrum P Boekweg
Jessica Joy Critchfield CE IS Course Development Alan Openshaw
Suzann Marie Pilkington Registrar Maren LaPrele Fischer
Travis Allen Gengler OIT-App Dev  Student Life Apps Bradley Allen Reneer
Jesse-Elyse Laurena Griffin Psychology Anna Katherine Kennington
Mackenzie McCoy BYUB Marketing Kelly Dawn Fisher
Melissa Amanda Stewart CE IS Customer Service Aaron J Moody
Kara Shikae Leavitt BYU Broadcasting Ana Vila