2017 Student Employee of the Year

Winner: Jaren Michael Oldroyd
Department: University Police
Nominated by: Loyd Russel Fuller



Students Recognized by their Department for Outstanding Service
Student Department Nominator
Caleb O Andrews Counseling and Special Educ Jalene H McDonald
Kimberlee Armstrong School of Family Life Dana Hunter Adcock
Erik William Arnold Inst, Media, & Digital Service Amanda Janette Oscarson
Derek Dalton Arrington Physiology Developmental Bio Connie L Provost
AC Mahina o Hoku Bantilan Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Spencer David Barrett Culinary Support Center Nicola Faye Beatty
Spencer Colin Bateman CE IS Faculty Coordination A Carolina Bell
Maria Ann Bateman CE Finance & Accounting Shawnelle Carter Aston
Nicole Alyssa Berriman Mathematics Lonette Stoddard
Morgan Elyse Berry Materials Acquisitions Susanne Marie Lay
Sydney Rose Hughes Biggs English Cindy Rhea Brightenburg
Vance Clark Bingham Athletics Russell Richard Maoai Tialavea
Julianne Binns CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Nicholas William Bjorling Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Anna Boucher Patron Services Sharolyn Swenson
Ashley Bowcutt Patron Services Sharolyn Swenson
Alison Brand Economic Self-Reliance Rose Oliver Palmer
Joshua Mark Brown CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Emily Elizabeth Brown Digital Imaging Andrea Michelle Cerveny Page
Morgan J Busch Cntr for Teaching and Learning Kenneth James Plummer
Parker Jacob Call Life Sciences Student Services Farris Ray Child
Rodney Ryan Chadburn Catering Kirk W Rich
Shay Marie Chestnut Humanities Mary F Chapman
Daniel Theodore Coenen Patron Services Erin Chelsea Hawkins
Amanda Magleby Cottle Staff Employment Services Mechelle Mihi May Tenney
John Andrew Curl Staff Employment Services Mechelle Mihi May Tenney
Katelyn Dalton CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Alicia Beth Fairbanks Culinary Support Center Nicola Faye Beatty
Sarah Campbell Fiala Dance Linda Shirlene Kump
Karalee Mae Fisher Patron Services Bonnie Jane Jacobs
Sean Martin Fisher Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Daniel Aaron Gallacher CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Emily Christine Gillam Copyright Services Ty Turley-Trejo
Alek Jason Graff Off Campus Housing R Craig Thomas
Jessie Lynn Grossman MTC Bookstore Tamie Jardine Spalding
Jared Carl Hammer Science & Maps Jed R Johnston
Isabella Grace Hansen Receiving Jeana W Haymond
Sarah Anne Harper Ancient Scripture John L III Hilton
Megan Janelle Harston Campus Store Ashley D Dewey
Eva Jeannine Heintz Helaman Halls Hilary R O'Neil
Megan Janiece Herrin Chemistry Bio Chemistry Anna Katherine Kennington
Hannah Rachelle Herring Law Library Melanie Anne Coleman
Miranda Robyn Hiebert Humanities Mary F Chapman
Kimberly Brooke Hoffman Athletics Kathryn Ann Bowers
Kimberly Brooke Hoffman Athletics Dallan R Moody
Zachary Sean Hosman Rollins Center-Entre. & Tech. Nicole Fowler Collins
Jansen Christian Howe Patron Services Marissa Anne Bischoff
Allie Howe Patron Services Bonnie Jane Jacobs
Sarah Jensen Materials Acquisitions Pamela J Grace
Hayden Mark Jeppson Patron Services Erin Chelsea Hawkins
Cambree Ann King CE YRP PR Overhead Sherrie H Bangerter
Wing-Suet Jeannie Kwan Vending Christine Susan Moravec
Samuel Gary Lindberg IT Training Jed R Johnston
Nicole Linnell Culinary Support Center Sonia Judith Kidman
Emily Celia Lloyd Helaman Halls Beverly F Bell
Hector Lopez Trejo Dean of Students Office Hyung Kyoo Kim
McKay Thomas Mace MTC Custodial Services Carmen Patricia Zamora
Nichole Elizabeth Margetts CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Kylee Marshall Student Leadership Anthony Brandon Bates
Jilline J Maynes History Roger Minert
Quincey Belle McKeen Assessment Holt E Zaugg
Mary-Margaret McLeod Humanities Mary F Chapman
Hailey McAllister Mikulecky Patron Services Carol Joy Platz Loosli
Lindsey Morgan Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Stephen Eric Moses Advisement Humanities Rebecca Leigh Brazzale
Allison Moss Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Kayci Ann Muirbrook FHSS Advisement Center Lesa Beth Snyder
Kaycee Nicole Murphy University Relations Clark Alexander Pew
Brooke Taylor Newhart Helaman Halls Kathryn June Ellis
Victoria Ann Rockwood Nickle AVP Faculty Office Kathleen Murdoch Pyne
Jaren Michael Oldroyd University Police Loyd Russel Fuller
Olivia Nicole Outzen Human Resources Jessica Ann Green
Nathan Ivan Packard Off Campus Housing Gregory Allen Jr Sangster
Coleman J Packer Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Jenna Millington Perkins Patron Services Carol Joy Platz Loosli
Tanner William Pierce Staff Employment Services Mechelle Mihi May Tenney
Sheridan Jacob Powell Lib. Information Technology Lee J Richards
Camilla Pearl Reinhard MTC Custodial Services Carmen Patricia Zamora
Shelby Re Renshaw Patron Services Bonnie Jane Jacobs
Michael John Rhodes PF Custodial Shop Shawna L Martin
Rebecca Jane Richards Information Systems Department Ashlyn Carrie Lewis
Taylor Brock Roberts BYU Broadcasting Operations Steven V Sorenson
Abbey Marie Roberts Patron Services Sharolyn Swenson
Heydi Hali Ruelas Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Patricia Sadler Teacher Education Kerly Portilla Barben
Ethan William-David Seymour Chemistry Bio Chemistry Teresa Marie Harper
Nathan Curtis Shatzer Staff Employment Services Mechelle Mihi May Tenney
Kyle Lawrence Singleton CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Parker Alden Smiley Off Campus Housing Mereane Ige
Julie Murdoch Sullivan Arts Production Bridget R Benton
Kyra Beth Sutherland School of Family Life Laurel Lyn Bishop
Kaden Gordon Taylor Humanities Mary F Chapman
Monica Clarissa Tillman International Office David J Settle
Anne Christine Totten Special Collections Dept. Cindy Rhea Brightenburg
Chelsey Lynn Van de Merwe OIT-B Sup Transition Services Brian Darrel Maynes
Jessica Paige Verzello Social Science Brian D Wages
Taylor Jenkins Wagner CE YRP PR Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Benjamin Allen Welker Lib. Information Technology Charles F Draper
Katie Lane Whitney Health Science Michelle Dorothy Forstrom
Isaac Deliverance Wilson CE YRP PR Overhead Sherrie H Bangerter