2015 Student Employee of the Year

Winner: Haven Marie Simmons
Department: Catering
Nominated by: Adam Sherman Jones

 

Runner-up: Alynn Basden Lowe
Department: CE Bachelor of General Studies
Nominated by: Matthew Dean Greene

 

Runner-up: Kip Dixon Smith
Department: Romney Instit of Public Mgmt
Nominated by: Jeffry A Thompson

 

Students Recognized by their Department for Outstanding Service
Student Department Nominator
Giovanna Elaine Adamovich AVP Human Resources Office Karen Pingel
Leslie Mae Alder Student Employment Cathy LeAnn Wies
Shelbi Jia Anderson Dean's Office Fine Arts Comm Yvette Collett Arts
Katrina Isabel Baquerizo PF Custodial Shop Cory Dean Muhlestein
Matthew Claude Bare Mechanical Engineering RoyAl Weakley
Hannah Fay Barton Learning Commons C. Janae Wahnschaffe
Jamie Ann Baumgarten Access Services Sharolyn Swenson
Haley Spencer Beckstrand American Heritage Kristen C Betts
Braden Derrick Bolton Dean's Office Humanities Melinda Semadeni
Melissa A Boman Chemistry Bio Chemistry Teresa Marie Harper
Morgan Booth Physiology Developmental Bio Sheila P Siggard
Randall Chase Bradshaw Wheatley Institution Bradley Roy Agle
Randall Chase Bradshaw Wheatley Institution Robert Gardner
Alyssa Ann Brand Retail RoyAl Weakley
Christine Rachelle Brothers Global Management Center Lisbeth M Hopper
Andrea Joy Busath Learning Commons C. Janae Wahnschaffe
Alexandra Emily Butler Special Collections Dept. Cindy Rhea Brightenburg
Justin Thomas Call Access Services Carol Joy Platz Loosli
Tucker Ryan Chapman Geological Sciences Michael James Kemp
Jessica Danielle Clark CE YRP Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Abigail Elaine Clayton Human Resources Mollianne Buhn Craghead
Kiersten Knobloch Cowan Human Resources Mollianne Buhn Craghead
Olivia Ann Cunningham OIT Business Support Sheri H Taylor
Emilie Jill Davis School of Family Life Jennifer Patricia Guirola Uyema
Koa Lani Fisher Advisement CPMS Brooke Anderson
Emily Kay Furner OIT Core Services Peter A Sentz
Melissa Beth Garrison Social Science David Quinn Galbraith
Mary Katherine Glad Creative Services John S Lepinski
Tyler Reed Glassford Cataloging Spec. Collections Rebecca Omer Mckown
Lindsey Morgan Grant School of Music Laura Lee Holt
Aimee Cecile Grout Dean's Office MSM JaLee Clarke
Benjamin Thomas Hale Dean's Office FHSS Ann Baxter
Laura Diane Harrison Mathematics Laboratory Jackie Madsen Robertson
Laurie Elizabeth Haupt CL Guest Services Tara Oberg
Rosalyn Karen Smith Helps BYU Studies Jennifer Patricia Hurlbut
Scott William Hiatt Electrical and Computer Eng Kristine Marie Bess
Darcie Hill Planning and Assessment Megan Bridget Graves
Charles Edward Howard Physics and Astronomy Duane B Merrell
Codi Layne Jameson CE YRP Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Kevin Ornal Johnson Counseling and Career Center Pamela Joyce Huston
Caleb Stephen Jones HS MTC Health Clinic Sarah E Longman
Ikaika Etienne Keliiliki Linguistics and English Lang Mary F Chapman
Kendal Fielding Kotter Promotion & Outreach Roger Lee Layton
Amanda Lake Micro and Molecular Biology Heidi Graham
Jose Felix Lara Villota Dean's Office Religious Educ Richard B Crookston
Daniel Kimball Lee AVP Graduate and Research Ofc Chadra Sommers Kling
Cheri Lenkersdorfer Admissions Services Lauri Lin McPhillen
Jason Mark Longhurst Alumni Aspen Grove Jeffrey Darrell Brown
Alynn Basden Lowe CE Bachelor of General Studies Matthew Dean Greene
Sarah Alice McCarrey PF Electrical Shop George D Crawford
Kimberly Francis Medina Employee Relations David L Tueller
Sean Austin Miner Social Science David Quinn Galbraith
Halie Samone Mitchell Athletics Virgil Clay Aucoin
Chelsea Karina Nunez Humanities Mary F Chapman
Isaac Reynolds Olive SAAS Assoc Executive Director Keith R Proctor
Anna Ong Military Science Irene Carin Delos Santos
Nathan Ivan Packard Off Campus Housing Mereane Ige
Jamie Dean Panganiban   Heather Marie Porter
Sheridan Jacob Powell Materials Acquisitions Elizabeth J Brimley
Jenna Laughlin Riggers Media Center Tara L Carpenter
Kyle Russell Robinson Access Services Sharolyn Swenson
Juan Rodriguez Human Resource Development Marie Harris
Cassidy Lynn Roundy CE YRP Overhead Sheila P Siggard
Andrew D Schmutz OIT Operations Center Mark W Phillips
Daniel Howe Shen Economics John Christian Jr vom Lehn
Haven Marie Simmons Catering Adam Sherman Jones
Brooke Elizabeth Smith CL Guest Services Tara Oberg
Collin Woodrow Smith Student Employment Angela E Murdock
Kip Dixon Smith Romney Instit of Public Mgmt Heather N Chewning
Kip Dixon Smith Romney Instit of Public Mgmt Jeffry A Thompson
Catherine Noel Smithey OIT Support Services Scott Thomas Everett
Brianna Nicole Sorensen Counseling and Career Center Beth Ann Hiatt
Rosemary E Steele Access Services Carol Joy Platz Loosli
Johanna Leslie Taylor Human Resource Development Brittany Goff
Taylor Lee Thomas OIT Edge Services Daniel Sutton Cunningham
Eric Joseph Tran Undergraduate Programs Ashley B Bell
Nathan Brent Turnbow Comprehensive Clinic Adam Mousley Moore
Maraia Lori Vosaki Media Center Cynthia Frazier
Emma Grace Ward MTC Dining Christopher D Justice
Christopher Norris Warne Assoc Student Life VP - Advise David Allen Kaiser
Jesse Kenneth Wertz CE YRP Overhead Tara Oberg
Collin James Wheeler Security Services Terrance Jay Humphries
Joshua Cory Wood Learning Commons Suzanne Julian
Joshua Cory Wood Learning Commons Suzanne Elizabeth Skinner
Erin Marie Woodlief Employee Relations Sue Beth DeMartini
Joshua Robert Yarn Campus Life Facility Adm & Srv Suzanne Julian
Emily Kaye Yoshikawa CE YRP Overhead Sheila P Siggard